WANT TO PASS SAP Production Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP7 C_TSCM42_67 EXAM IMMEDIATELY?

We at SapCertificationExams provide you valid SAP Certified Application Associate – Production Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP7 C_TSCM42_67 exam question for your Production Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP7 C_TSCM42_67 exam preparation. Your chances of success in Production Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP7 C_TSCM42_67 exam can be increased by using our actual SAP C_TSCM42_67 exam dumps. Now you don’t need to waste your time and money as our SAP C_TSCM42_67 exam dumps offers updated and potential SAP C_TSCM42_67 exam question, which you can be asked in SAP Certified Application Associate – Production Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP7 C_TSCM42_67 actual exam.

♥ 2018 Valid C_TSCM42_67 Exam Questions ♥

C_TSCM42_67 exam questions, C_TSCM42_67 PDF dumps; C_TSCM42_67 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C_TSCM42_67-exam-dumps.html (160 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate SAP C_TSCM42_67 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 5.0
Question: 1

Which SAP BusinessObjects server is used for authentication and authorization?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. Explorer Indexing Server
B. Central Management Server
C. Event Server
D. Web Intelligence Processing Server

Answer: B

Question: 2

Which Data Services repository do you use to share definitions of source and target metadata?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. Profiler repository
B. Central repository
C. Local repository
D. System database

Answer: C

Question: 3

Which of the following SAP BusinessObjects tools allows the indexing of corporate data for easy search and retrieval?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. SAP Crystal Reports
B. SAP BusinessObjects Live Office
C. SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
D. SAP BusinessObjects Explorer

Answer: D

Question: 4

What is the function of an InfoSource?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. To join multiple transformations
B. To extract data from an SAP ERP source system
C. To transfer data within BW from a persistent object to another object
D. To define the parameters for the data transfer to a particular DataSource

Answer: A

Question: 5

How do you ensure that data from your source system is available in a BEx query without loading data into your BW system?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. Create a standard DataSource that is real-time accessible.
B. Create a standard DataStore Object (DSO) and select the “BEx reporting” flag.
C. Create an InfoSet that combines data from several InfoProviders.
D. Create a VirtualProvider with Direct Access.

Answer: D

Question: 6

SAP BW provides two kinds of InfoObjects?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Key Figure InfoObjects
B. Technical Characteristic InfoObjects
C. Characteristic InfoObjects
D. Time Characteristic InfoObjects

Answer: AC

Question: 7

Which of the following InfoProvider types allow to build an aggregate?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. MultiProvider
B. Virtual InfoCube
C. Standard InfoCube
D. BWA Only InfoCube

Answer: C

Question: 8

Which of the following settings can you make for error handling in the data transfer process?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Write invalid records into the target InfoProvider.
B. Process the correct records and allow reporting on them.
C. Process the correct records and do NOT allow reporting on them.
D. Get all new data in source request by request.

Answer: BC

Question: 9

The data propagation layer is used for…?
Please choose the correct answer.

A. performing faster extraction and reduce the load on your source systems.
B. providing time-independent data for an InfoCube.
C. providing harmonized data to update InfoProviders in the reporting layer.
D. storing raw data as a backup for disaster recovery.

Answer: C

Question: 10

Which of the following objects can you use as target objects in a transformation?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A. DataSource
B. InfoSource
C. InfoObject
D. InfoSet
E. InfoCube

Answer: BCE

New Updated C_TSCM42_67 Exam Questions C_TSCM42_67 PDF dumps C_TSCM42_67 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/C_TSCM42_67-exam-dumps.html

         

Summary
product image
Author Rating
1star1star1star1star1star
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 1 votes
Brand Name
www.dumpsschool.com
Product Name
C_TSCM42_67 exam Questions
Price
$ 69
Product Availability
Available in Stock
Facebook Comments